Sunday, September 21, 2008

Baby boy

Here's some new photos of Mr. Nicholas. :) He's getting kinda big-ish. Lol

Saturday, September 20, 2008


Here it is Saturday again. Where is time going so fast? It's the end of the summer already. I cannot believe it. But I am completely ready for fall to be here. and Halloween. My favorite holiday. Harlee's gonna be a dragon. And i haven't quite found the right outfit for mr. nicholas yet. I can't wait to decorate for Halloween. I need new halloween lights and some pumpkins...but those are gonna have to wait for a while.

I did get a new job though. I now work at the Fairfied Inn. It's a lot closer to my house than having to drive up the hill to the airport everyday. I'm still trying to convince tim to get another job or something else cause he can't be a Pizza man for the rest of his life. Ha!

Sunday, September 14, 2008

Big boy...

Nicholas is a BIG boy!! Already at 2 months he's 14lbs 8oz and 24 in long. He's a lump to carry around.
In this picture he's just passed out in his crib! It's crazy as can be.

And I'm so excited it's finally fall outside! And Halloween is just around the corner. I'm trying to figure out what to do for the kid's costumes. There's so many to choose from, but it sucks having to be picky on finding WARM ones. haha Anywhoos

You need to go vote for my sister Caitlin on It's for some nifty contest to go to NYC. So go now... I command you to!!

Thursday, September 4, 2008

So Long, Long Hair.

So yesterday I got completely fed up with my long hair. I took scissors myself to it. It doesn't look too bad actually. I'm impressed with my hair cutting abilities. LOL

Not too much else is new. Tim's got today off, and I left Harlee at home with him while I ran off to check my email. It's cold out again though. Well I'm off for the time being. Talk to you all later!

Monday, September 1, 2008

A New Week

Well what a way to start a Monday. It's still cold and rainy outside. I had to be at work at 7am... instead of the usual 8am. Not a big deal, but still. Hopefully the rain lets up's getting slightly old. Don't get me wrong, I love the rain..but not when it's extremely cold like today. As of right now, *10:05am* it's 38degrees. Sheesh.

What are my plans for the week...well lets see. Work today- maybe hang out with Kara and the twins tonight. Tomorrow I have to go with Tim to court because of this Bogus ticket the "wonderful" city of great falls has stuck him with.....thats about it for my week. I might have to bake some goodies if I get the spare time to.